Try our AI Explainer
This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.
B8020 Beatlie Road, Winchburgh - Temporary Road Restriction For Carriageway Patching Works
What is happening?
THE WEST LOTHIAN COUNCIL
(B8020 Beatlie Road, Winchburgh )
(TEMPORARY ROAD RESTRICTION AND TRAFFIC REGULATION) ORDER 2025 - TTO/TM.390.2026/2026
The Council have made an Order under Section 14(1) of the Road Traffic Regulation Act 1984, as amended, the effect of which will be that the road(s) noted in the Schedule below will be closed/parking will be suspended for the period specified to enable carriageway patching works to be carried out.
Traffic will be diverted as undernoted. Pedestrians will be unaffected. Further information is available from the Roads Manager on 01506 280000.
West Lothian Civic Centre Carol Johnston
Howden South Road, Livingston Chief Solicitor
SCHEDULE - ROAD CLOSURE/PARKING SUSPENSION
Road Closure: B8020 Beatlie Road: From junction with B9080 Main Street, generally northwards to the junction of Loccie Road
Parking Suspension: B8020 Beatlie Road: From junction with B9080 Main Street, generally northwards to the junction of Loccie Road
Dates and Times: 14/9/2026 at 08:00 until 25/9/2026 AT 16:00
Diverstion Route: B8020 Beatlie Road, Shale Road, (B9080) Main Street and vice versa not affected
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact West Lothian Courier directly at: