Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Gillian Mary Pickering (otherwise Gillian Mary Dyer) (Deceased)

NG16 3FQPublished 04/09/26
Mansfield Chad • 

What is happening?

Gillian Mary Pickering
(otherwise Gillian Mary Dyer)
(Deceased)

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 any persons having a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the above named, late of 244 Lynncroft, Eastwood, Nottingham, NG16 3FQ, who died on 22/04/2026, are required to send written particulars thereof to the undersigned on or before 05/11/2026, after which date the Estate will be distributed having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice.
Cowling Swift & Kitchin, 8 Blake Street,
York, YO1 8XJ (Ref: CRS/2026/4358)

How long will it take?

Planned start

4-Sept-2026

Estimated end

5-Nov-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Mansfield Chad directly at:

publicnotices@nationalworld.com

02070237931

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association