Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Allan Royden Baddeley (Deceased)

WS13 6BSPublished 04/09/26
Express & Star • 

What is happening?

ALLAN ROYDEN BADDELEY
Deceased

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest
in the Estate of the deceased, late of 7 Covey Close, Lichfield, WS13 6BS,
who died on 22/10/2025, must send written details to the address below by
05/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to
claims and interests notified.
Osborne Morris & Morgan Solicitors,
Danbury House, West Street, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 1EP.
Ref: BAD004-0001

Open to feedback

From

4-Sept-2026

To

5-Nov-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Express & Star directly at:

publicnotices@mnamedia.co.uk

01902 317878

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association