Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Simon Peter Crowden-Longstreath (Deceased)

LS11 5SGPublished 04/09/26
Yorkshire Post • 

What is happening?

SIMON PETER CROWDEN-LONGSTREATH

Deceased

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim
against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of
74 Southleigh Road, Leeds, LS11 5SG, who died on
03/08/2026, must send written details to the address below
by 05/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed
with regard only to claims and interests notified.
Avery Walters Limited,
27 Harrogate Road, Leeds, LS7 3PD.
Ref: LI/104772.003

Open to feedback

From

4-Sept-2026

To

5-Nov-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Yorkshire Post directly at:

publicnotices@nationalworld.com

02070237931

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association