Curt Odgen (Deceased)
What is happening?
CURT OGDEN
Deceased
Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim
against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late
of 34 Anson Grove, Fareham, PO16 8JQ; 68 St Michaels
Grove, Fareham, PO14 1DS, who died on 30/07/2025, must
send written details to the address below by 05/11/2026,
after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only
to claims and interests notified.
Churchers Solicitors LLP,
12 High Street, Fareham, PO16 7BL.
Ref: 148234-002/BKA/Ogden
Open to feedback
From
4-Sept-2026
To
5-Nov-2026
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact The News directly at: