Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Peter Zapoticznyj (Deceased)

DE21 4HRPublished 04/09/26
Derby Telegraph • 

What is happening?

PETER ZAPOTICZNYJ Deceased

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of 58 Haydn Road, Chaddesden, Derby, Derbyshire, DE21 4HR, who died on 30/04/2026, must send written details to the address below by 05/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.

Underwood Vinecombe LLP, Telford House, Outram’s Wharf Little Eaton, Derby, DE21 5EL.
Ref: HA/99735 - Zapoticznyj

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Derby Telegraph directly at:

publicnoticesteam@reachplc.com

01227 907972

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association