Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Peter John Nash (Deceased)

B20 1DNPublished 04/09/26
Birmingham Mail • 

What is happening?

PETER JOHN NASH (Deceased)

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 any persons having a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the above named, late of Flat 22 Pytchley House, Browns Green, Birmingham, B20 1DN, who died on 13/07/2026, are required to send written particulars thereof to the undersigned on or before 05/11/2026, after which date the Estate will be distributed having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice.

Kings Solicitors, White House, 111 New Street, Birmingham B2 4EU (Ref:LJ/1112)

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Birmingham Mail directly at:

publicnoticesteam@reachplc.com

01227 907972

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association