Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Patricia Dorothy Perry (Deceased)

B67 7JEPublished 03/09/26
Express & Star • 

What is happening?

PATRICIA DOROTHY PERRY
Deceased

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest
in the Estate of the deceased, late of 65 Holly Lane, Smethwick, West
Midlands, B67 7JE, who died on 26/12/2025, must send written details to
the address below by 04/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed
with regard only to claims and interests notified.
Michelmores LLP,
Woodwater House, Pynes Hill, Exeter, EX2 5WR.
Ref: ER/128271/440

Open to feedback

From

3-Sept-2026

To

4-Nov-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Express & Star directly at:

publicnotices@mnamedia.co.uk

01902 317878

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association