Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Ronald Marquis Treeby (Deceased)

S10 2QTPublished 03/09/26
The Star • 

What is happening?

RONALD MARQUIS TREEBY
Deceased

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim
against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of
59AWestbourne Road, Sheffield, Sheffield, S10 2QT, who
died on 16/05/2026, must send written details to the address
below by 04/11/2026, after which the Estate will be
distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.
Ellie Bowater, Graysons Solicitors,
Courtwood House, Silver Street Head, Sheffield, S1 2DD.
Ref: EXB/138406-001

Open to feedback

From

3-Sept-2026

To

4-Nov-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact The Star directly at:

publicnotices@nationalworld.com

02070237931

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association