Sheila Georgina Lee (Deceased)
What is happening?
SHEILA GEORGINA LEE
Deceased
Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim
against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of
10 Holywell, Bakewell, Derbyshire, DE45 1BA, who died
on 30/06/2026, must send written details to the address
below by 04/11/2026, after which the Estate will be
distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.
Franklin & Co,
Town Hall Chambers, Anchor Square,
Bakewell, DE45 1DR.
Ref: CAA.2608
Open to feedback
From
3-Sept-2026
To
4-Nov-2026
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Derbyshire Times directly at: