Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Sylvia Jean Bradley (otherwise Sylvia Jean Riley) (Deceased)

WV12 5TGPublished 03/09/26
Sandwell, Walsall & Halesowen Chronicle Week • 

What is happening?

Sylvia Jean Bradley
(otherwise Sylvia Jean Riley) (Deceased)

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 any persons having a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the above named, late of 85 Sandringham Avenue, Willenhall, WV12 5TG, who died on 13/05/2026, are required to send written particulars thereof to the undersigned on or before 04/11/2026, after which date the Estate will be distributed having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice.
ROWLAND TILDELSEY AND HARRIS,
c/o 1 Rose Hill, Willenhall, West Midlands, WV13 2AR

How long will it take?

Planned start

3-Sept-2026

Estimated end

4-Dec-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Sandwell, Walsall & Halesowen Chronicle Week directly at:

publicnotices@mnamedia.co.uk

01902 317878

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association