Enid Margaret Bazeley (previously known as Enid Margaret Parkin) (Deceased)
What is happening?
Enid Margaret Bazeley
(previously known as
Enid Margaret Parkin)
(Deceased)
Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 any persons having a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the above named, late of Linden House Care Home, New Street, Lymington, Hampshire, SO41 9BP previously of 82 Castle Street, Portchester, Fareham, Hampshire, PO16 9QG, who died on 25/07/2026, are required to send written particulars thereof to the undersigned on or before 04/11/2026, after which date the Estate will be distributed having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice.
Mr Douglas Parkin,
20 Bond Close,
Sway, Lymington, Hampshire, SO41 6DR
How long will it take?
Planned start
3-Sept-2026
Estimated end
4-Nov-2026
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact The News directly at: