Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Steven William Lancelot Smart (Deceased)

NN14 1RGPublished 03/09/26
Northamptonshire Telegraph • 

What is happening?

STEVEN WILLIAM LANCELOT SMART

Deceased

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a
claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased,
late of 12 Desborough Road, Rushton, Kettering,
Northamptonshire, NN14 1RG, who died on 13/08/2026,
must send written details to the address below by
04/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with
regard only to claims and interests notified.
Wilson Browne LLP,
Kettering Parkway South, Kettering Venture Park,
Kettering, NN15 6WN.
Ref: 137440/0001

Open to feedback

From

3-Sept-2026

To

4-Nov-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Northamptonshire Telegraph directly at:

publicnotices@nationalworld.com

02070237931

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association