Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Alexander Brian Laird (Deceased)

YO26 8BAPublished 03/09/26
Harrogate Advertiser • 

What is happening?

ALEXANDER BRIAN LAIRD
Deceased

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim
against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of 9
Coniston Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG1 4SL;
Boroughbridge Road, Whixley, York, North Yorkshire,
YO26 8BA, who died on 07/07/2026, must send written
details to the address below by 04/11/2026, after which the
Estate will be distributed with regard only to claims and
interests notified.
HTF Legal Ltd,
Equinox 2, Audby Lane, Wetherby, LS22 7RD.
Ref: SS/HTF/00874

Open to feedback

From

3-Sept-2026

To

4-Nov-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Harrogate Advertiser directly at:

publicnotices@nationalworld.com

02070237931

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association