Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Geoffrey Charles Adams (Deceased)

BN11 2AGPublished 03/09/26
Sussex World • 

What is happening?

GEOFFREY CHARLES ADAMS
Deceased

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim
against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of
St George's Lodge, 46 Chesswood Road, Worthing, West
Sussex, BN11 2AG, who died on 23/07/2026, must send
written details to the address below by 11/11/2026, after
which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to
claims and interests notified.
Britton and Time Solicitors,
39 Church Road, Hove, BN3 2BE.
Ref: 08103HL2026

Open to feedback

From

3-Sept-2026

To

11-Nov-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Sussex World directly at:

publicnotices@nationalworld.com

02070237931

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association