Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Maurice Arthur Frederick Cowley (Deceased)

N15 5JBPublished 02/09/26
Enfield Independent • 

What is happening?

Maurice Arthur Frederick Cowley
(Deceased)

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of 47 Roslyn Road, London, N15 5JB, who died on 25/04/2026, must send written details to the address below by 03/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.

Holley & Steer,
Tregunter, 1 Berrow Road, Burnham-on-Sea, TA8 2ET
Ref: H69147

Open to feedback

From

2-Sept-2026

To

3-Nov-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Enfield Independent directly at:

se-sales@localiq.co.uk

01268 522792

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association