Kenneth Hugh Cliff (Deceased)
What is happening?
Kenneth Hugh Cliff
(Deceased)
Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 any persons having a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the above named, late of Eryl Ffryn, Bodaton Road, Llandudno, Conwy, LL30 3BA previously of 35 Bryn Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, Conwy, L29 9LJ, who died on 26/09/1941, are required to send written particulars thereof to the undersigned on or before 03/11/2026, after which date the Estate will be distributed having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice.
Bone & Payne LLP,
Bone & Payne LLP, 55 Madoc Street, Llandudno, Conwy, LL30 2TW
Open to feedback
From
2-Sept-2026
To
3-Nov-2026
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Rhyl Journal directly at: