Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Maureen Carter Atkinson (Deceased)

CA13 0NNPublished 02/09/26
Whitehaven News • 

What is happening?

Maureen Carter Atkinson

(Deceased)

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone having a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of Hames Hall Residential Home, Cote Road, Cockermouth, Cumbria, CA13 0NN, who died on 18/06/2026, must send written particulars to the address below by 03/11/2026, after which date the Estate will be distributed having regard only to claims and interests notified.

Brockbank Curwen Cain & Hall Ltd

44 Duke Street, Whitehaven, Cumbria, CA28 7NP

Ref: JOSW/AM/MAT50937

Open to feedback

From

2-Sept-2026

To

3-Nov-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Whitehaven News directly at:

classifiednwne@localiq.co.uk

01925 596444

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association