Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

David Norman Bagley (Deceased)

IP11 7LEPublished 02/09/26
Ipswich Star • 

What is happening?

DAVID

NORMAN BAGLEY

(Deceased)

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of Flat C, 4 High Beach, Felixstowe, Suffolk, IP11 7LE, who died on 07/11/2025, must send written details to the address below by 03/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.

Birketts LLP,

EQ Building, Third Floor,

111 Victoria Street,

Bristol, BS1 6AX.

Ref: DT/400029.00001

Open to feedback

From

2-Sept-2026

To

3-Nov-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Ipswich Star directly at:

ec.publicnotices@localiq.co.uk

01603 772636

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association