BERYL COX (Deceased)
What is happening?
Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 any persons having a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the above named, late of Briar House Residential Care Home, Losinga Road, King's Lynn, PE30 2DQ previously of 14 Nightingale Close, Denver, Downham Market, PE38 0DT, who died on 19/07/2026, are required to send written particulars thereof to the undersigned on or before 05/11/2026, after which date the Estate will be distributed having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice. FRASER DAWBARNS, 29 London Road, Downham Market PE38 9AS
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Lynn News directly at: