Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Joan Mary Kathleen Walker (Deceased)

NG21 0TTPublished 02/09/26
Mansfield Chad • 

What is happening?

JOAN MARY KATHLEEN WALKER
Deceased

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone having a claim
against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late
of Haywood Oaks Care Home, Kirby Close, Bidworth,
Mansfield, NG21 0TT, who died on 06/07/2022, must send
written particulars to the address below by 03/11/2026, after
which date the Estate will be distributed having regard only
to claims and interests notified.
Wilsons Solicitors LLP
Alexandra House, St. Johns Street, Salisbury, SP1 2SB
Ref: HPC/75903.0453

Open to feedback

From

2-Sept-2026

To

3-Nov-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Mansfield Chad directly at:

publicnotices@nationalworld.com

02070237931

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association