Lynette Anne Carver (Deceased)
What is happening?
Lynette Anne Carver
(Deceased)
Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of 3 Sandy Close, Blackwater, Newport, Isle of Wight, PO30 3BU, who died on 08/06/2026, must send written details to the address below by 29/10/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.
Glanvilles Damant Solicitors,
Unit 1-4 The Courtyard, St Cross Business Park, Monks Brook, Newport, Isle of Wight, PO30 5BF.
Ref: AMH-CAR479/1
Open to feedback
From
28-Aug-2026
To
29-Oct-2026
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact IOW County Press directly at: