Dorothy Holmes (Deceased)
What is happening?
Dorothy Holmes
(Deceased)
Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of 49 Chantry Lodge, Chantry Street, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 1AL, who died on 03/07/2026, must send written details to the address below by 29/10/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.
Talbot Walker LLP,
South Wing, Wessex Chambers, South Street, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 2BN.
Ref: AH/99442 - Holmes
Open to feedback
From
28-Aug-2026
To
29-Oct-2026
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Andover Advertiser directly at: