Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Leonard Thomas Trower (Deceased)

WR14 3BSPublished 28/08/26
Malvern Gazette • 

What is happening?

Leonard Thomas Trower

(Deceased)

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 any persons having a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the above named, late of Mead Cottage 25 Court Road Malvern Worcestershire WR14 3BS, who died on 23/05/2025, are required to send written particulars thereof to the undersigned on or before 29/10/2026, after which date the Estate will be distributed having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice.

Wards Solicitors LLP

2 Harbour Road Portishead North Somerset BS20 7EL

Open to feedback

From

28-Aug-2026

To

29-Oct-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Malvern Gazette directly at:

ms.pn@localiq.co.uk

01905 748300

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association