Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Donald Williams (Deceased)

BS15 1QTPublished 02/09/26
Western Daily Press • 

What is happening?

DONALD WILLIAMS Deceased

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of 8 Rosslyn Way, Thornbury, Bristol, Gloucestershire, BS35 1SF; Southey Avenue, Bristol, Gloucestershire, BS15 1QT, who died on 20/07/2025, must send written details to the address below by 04/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.

Carter Lemon Camerons LLP, 3rd Floor 20 King Street, London, EC2V 8EG.
Ref: GMS/13839.0001

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Western Daily Press directly at:

publicnoticesteam@reachplc.com

01227 907972

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association