Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Jenny Anne Worthington (Otherwise Jenny Anne Cartwright) (Deceased)

PL28 8DHPublished 02/09/26
Cornish Guardian • 

What is happening?

JENNY ANNE WORTHINGTON (otherwise Jenny Anne Cartwright) (Deceased)

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 any persons having a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the above named, late of Kernow House Nursing Home, Landlake Road, Launceston, PL15 9HP previously of 2 Porthilly View, Padstow, PL28 8DH, who died on 12/08/2026, are required to send written particulars thereof to the undersigned on or before 03/11/2026, after which date the Estate will be distributed having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice.

NALDERS, Farley House, Falmouth Road, TR1 2HX

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Cornish Guardian directly at:

publicnoticesteam@reachplc.com

01227 907972

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association