John Edward Morgan (Otherwise Rose Margaret Smith, Rose Margaret Burgess) (Deceased)
What is happening?
JOHN EDWARD MORGAN (otherwise Rose Margaret Smith, Rose Margaret Burgess) (Deceased)
Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 any persons having a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the above named, late of Caritate Nursing Home, Bodmin, PL30 5JU; Previously of: 30 Bederkesa Court, Bodmin, PL31 1NB; Prior to that of: Flat 7, Gregory's Court, Robartes Road, Bodmin, PL31 1HW, who died on 13/11/2025, are required to send written particulars thereof to the undersigned on or before 03/11/2026, after which date the Estate will be distributed having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice.
Porter Dodson LLP, The Quad 2000, Blackbrook Park Avenue, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2PX
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Cornish Guardian directly at: