Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

John Patrick Beard (Deceased)

L12 0ADPublished 01/09/26
Liverpool Echo • 

What is happening?

RE: JOHN PATRICK BEARD Deceased

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that any person having a claim against or an interest in the estate of John Patrick Beard late of 11 Delta Drive, Liverpool, L12 0AD who died on the 18th May 2026 and whose Will was proved at the Principal Registry of the Family Division District Probate Registry on the to Susan Sumner the Executrix named in the said Will is hereby required to send particulars in writing of his claim or interest to the undersigned the Solicitors for the said Executrix on or before the 2 November 2026 after which date the Executrix will proceed to distribute the assets of the said Deceased amongst the persons entitled thereto having regard only to the claims and interests of which they shall then have had notice

DATED this 27th day of August 2026

Maxwell Hodge, 34 Grange Road, West Kirby, CH48 4EF Solicitors for the said Personal Representative

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Liverpool Echo directly at:

publicnoticesteam@reachplc.com

01227 907972

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association