Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Christine Rose Dalton Deceased

IP30 9EHPublished 04/09/26
Bury Free Press • 

What is happening?

CHRISTINE ROSE DALTON
Deceased
Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of 8 School Avenue, Elmswell, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, IP30 9EH, who died on 28/06/2026, must send written details to the address below by 05/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.
Burnett Barker Solicitors Limited,
Collingwood House, 20 Whiting Street, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 1NX.
Ref: HAB/23861(Dalton)

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Bury Free Press directly at:

publicnotices@iliffepublishing.co.uk

01780 484831

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association