Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Margaret Rosalind Lintern-ball (Deceased)

EX16 7RXPublished 01/09/26
Mid Devon Gazette Series • 

What is happening?

MARGARET ROSALIND LINTERN-BALL (Deceased)

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 any persons having a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the above named, late of Old Dames Cottage Cove Tiverton Devon EX16 7RX, who died on 16/01/2026, are required to send written particulars thereof to the undersigned on or before 02/11/2026, after which date the Estate will be distributed having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice.

Porter Dodson LLP, 15 High Street Wellington Somerset TA21 8QR

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Mid Devon Gazette Series directly at:

publicnoticesteam@reachplc.com

01227 907972

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association