AUDREY BRENDA WEST (Deceased) CT17 0QY
What is happening?
AUDREY BRENDA WEST (Deceased)
Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 any persons having a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the above named, late of Riverlea House, 105b/107 Lower Road, River, Dover, CT17 0QY, who died on 02/07/2026, are required to send written particulars thereof to the undersigned on or before 04/11/2026, after which date the Estate will be distributed having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice.
Stilwell & Singleton,
110 Maison Dieu Road, Dover, Kent, CT16 1RT
(Ref:RNW.903635.WEST)
How long will it take?
Planned start
3-Sept-2026
Estimated end
4-Nov-2026
Open to feedback
From
3-Sept-2026
To
4-Nov-2026
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact East Kent Mercury directly at: