Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Ida May Measey (Deceased)

PL20 6BTPublished 03/09/26
Tavistock Times series • 

What is happening?

Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of Crapstone Road, Yelverton, Devon, PL20 6BT, who died on 03/08/2026, must send written details to the address below by 04/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.
Ashfords LLP, Ashford House, Grenadier Road, Exeter, EX1 3LH.
Ref: GCB/411283-1

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Tavistock Times series directly at:

publicnotices@tindlenews.co.uk

01822 613666

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association