Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

John Arthur Headley Deceased

LE15 6GLPublished 04/09/26
Stamford Mercury • 

What is happening?

JOHN ARTHUR HEADLEY
Deceased
Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of Aspen Manor Care Home, Barleythorpe Road, Oakham, LE15 6GL, who died on 18/07/2026, must send written details to the address below by 05/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.
Wartnaby Hefford,
44 High Street, Market Harborough, LE16 7AH.
Ref: SRH/HEA22/1

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Stamford Mercury directly at:

publicnotices@iliffepublishing.co.uk

01780 484831

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association