MARTIN GEOFFREY TYE Deceased CT21 5JS
What is happening?
MARTIN GEOFFREY TYE Deceased
Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of 1 Blythe Court, Prospect Road, Hythe, Kent, CT21 5JS, who died on 18/08/2025, must send written details to the address below by 04/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.
Kingsfords Solicitors,
2 Elwick Road,Ashford,TN23 1PD. Ref:TYE4/5
How long will it take?
Planned start
3-Sept-2026
Estimated end
4-Nov-2026
Open to feedback
From
3-Sept-2026
To
4-Nov-2026
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Folkestone & Hythe Express directly at: