Teresia Johanne Simm (Deceased)
What is happening?
Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of 5 Cowling Gardens, Menheniot, Liskeard, Cornwall, PL14 3QJ, who died on 20/04/2026, must send written details to the address below by 03/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.
Earl & Crocker Solicitors, 6 West St, Liskeard , PL14 6BW.
Ref: SK.SIMM, T.J. (477.26)
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Cornish Times series directly at: