Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Probate & Trustee

Patricia Verona Broxton (Deceased)

SA48 8QQPublished 02/09/26
Cambrian News series • 

What is happening?

Deceased Pursuant to the Trustee Act 1925 anyone with a claim against or an interest in the Estate of the deceased, late of Ivy House, Bwlchllan, Lampeter, Ceredigion, SA48 8QQ, who died on 17/07/2026, must send written details to the address below by 03/11/2026, after which the Estate will be distributed with regard only to claims and interests notified.
NICOLAS Jon Roberts c/o Gwynne Hughes Solicitors, 26 Alban Square, Aberaeron, SA46 0AL.
Ref: JGH.J56/1.BROXTON

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Cambrian News series directly at:

publicnotices@tindlenews.co.uk

01970 615000

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association