Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Planning

Try our AI Explainer

This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.

Molesey Road - Planning Application For Development Management Procedure

KT12 3PFPublished 04/09/26
Surrey Advertiser • 

What is planned?

Town and Country Planning (Development Management Procedure) (England) Order 2015 (As amended)

APPLICATION NO: 2026/1718
TYPE: Full Planning
APPLICANT: Mr David Chalmers
PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT AT: Land East of Molesey Road Hersham KT12 3PF
PROPOSAL: Redevelopment of the site to provide 284 residential dwellings, together with associated parking, landscaped areas and formation of new access.

The application, plans and other documents are available on the council’s website at elmbridge.gov.uk/planning.

Anyone who wishes to make representations about this application can do so online at the address above. Alternatively, write to Planning Services, Civic Centre, High Street, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9SD quoting the application number and reaching us no later than 24 September 2026. Please note that any representations received by the council must be made available for public inspection.

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Surrey Advertiser directly at:

publicnoticesteam@reachplc.com

01227 907972

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association