Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Planning

Try our AI Explainer

This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.

Newry, Planning

BT30 6GQPublished 02/09/26
Newry Reporter

What is planned?

Public Notice
Expression of Interest

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council is
inviting commercial SEN trained swimming
teachers to make an application under the EOI
scheme for commercial usage to deliver Autism
lessons across the following sites:
• Newry Leisure Centre
• Down Leisure Centre
• Kilkeel Leisure Centre
Expression of Interest (EOI) will only be
accepted on ‘Council’s EOI form’.
Closing date: Friday 11 September 2026
at 4pm
To request an EOI form
email:

leisureandsport@nmandd.org

Marie Ward, Chief Executive
Oifig an lúir, Newry Office
Haughey House, Rampart Road, Greenbank, Newry, BT34 2QU.
Oifig Dhún Pádraig, Downpatrick Office
Downshire Civic Centre, Downshire Estate,
Ardglass Road, Downpatrick, BT30 6GQ.

www.newrymournedown.org

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association