Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Planning

Try our AI Explainer

This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.

Worcestershire - Multiple Applications For Listed Building Consent

WR14 3AUPublished 28/08/26
Malvern Gazette • 

What is planned?

The Town and Country Planning (General Development Procedure) (England) Order 2015

Planning (Listed Buildings and Conservation Areas) Act 1990 Sections 67 & 73

Notice is hereby given that the following applications have been submitted to the Council.

The Codes are as follows: CONLB Conservation Area and Listed Building

M/26/01188/LB Malvern CP CONLB

Reinstatement of missing stone Kings Head to the entrance of ‘The Worm’ situated at Great Malvern station to mirror the stone Queen’s Head. Great Malvern Railway Station Station Approach Malvern

M/26/01130/LB Upton-upon-Severn CP CONLB

Re-roof main house Bridge House Waterside Upton Upon Severn

A copy of the above listed applications, plans and other documentation can be viewed at www.malvernhills.gov.uk or alternatively at the address below. Any objections or representations concerning the proposal may be sent to Planning and Infrastructure at the address below to reach them on or before 19/09/2026

CIARAN POWER

HEAD OF DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT

The Council House, Avenue Road, Malvern, WR14 3AF

Monday-Friday 9.00am-3.00pm.

www.malvernhills.gov.uk

Open to feedback

From

1-Sept-2026

To

19-Sept-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Malvern Gazette directly at:

ms.pn@localiq.co.uk

01905 748300

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association