Try our AI Explainer
This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.
Mid Devon - Multiple Planning Applications For Listed Buildings And Conservation Areas
What is planned?
PLANNING SERVICES
TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING ACT 1990
PLANNING (LISTED BUILDINGS AND CONSERVATION AREAS) ACT 1990
Notification list of applications received for week ending 26 August 2026
To view the full list of planning applications, please refer to the following link: www.middevon.gov.uk/residents/planning/weekly-list-of-planning-applications/
You can make a representation online and track the application events, or alternatively, send them to Planning Services, Phoenix House, Phoenix Lane, Tiverton EX16 6PP.
Silverton 26/01041/FULL
Land at NGR 296047 103352 Roach Lane Silverton Devon
Change of use of agricultural land to sui generis use for dog walking field and widening of existing access Development affecting public right of way.
Cullompton 26/01058/FULL
Land at NGR 302407 107527 Station Road Cullompton Devon
Construction of a 250m long and 3m wide shared use path, including associated landscaping, to connect existing sections of shared use path along the Cullompton Town Centre Relief Road
Cadeleigh 26/01060/FULL
Cadeleigh Arms Cadeleigh Tiverton EX16 8HP
Replacement of two existing bay windows and one existing rear door
Sandford 26/01102/LBC
Lower Shoplands New Buildings Sandford Crediton Devon EX17 4PP
Listed Building Consent for internal alterations including repairs to the living-room ceiling and floor structure, relocation of the kitchen and bathroom, conversion of the existing kitchen to a sitting room and existing bathroom to a utility room, and replacement of the existing staircase and guarding
Culmstock 26/01103/HOUSE
Spiceland Uffculme Cullompton EX15 3AZ
Erection of extension following demolition of existing extension and installation of heat pump
Culmstock 26/01104/LBC
Spiceland Uffculme Cullompton EX15 3AZ
Listed Building Consent for the erection of extension following demolition of existing extension; installation of heat pump and associated works
Please note the next three dates for Planning Committee are: (1) 9 September 2026 (2) 7 October 2026 (3) 4 November 2026
Commencing at 2.15pm. Applications may be dealt with under Delegated or Committee procedure
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Mid Devon Gazette Series directly at: