Try our AI Explainer
This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.
Royal Borough of Greenwich - Planning applications - 02.09.26
What is planned?
Royal Borough of Greenwich
Town & Country Planning Act 1990 (AS AMENDED)
Town & Country Planning (Development Management Procedure) (England) Order 2015
Planning (Listed Buildings & Conservation Areas) Act 1990 (AS AMENDED)
Planning (Listed Buildings & Conservation Areas) Regulations 1990 (AS AMENDED)
Notice is hereby given that application(s) have been made to The Royal Borough of Greenwich in respect of the under mentioned premises/sites. You can see the submissions and any plans at http://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk/planning.
If development proposals affect Conservation Areas and/or Statutorily Listed Buildings under the Planning (Listed Building and Conservation Area) Act 1990 (As Amended) this will be shown within the item below.
Anyone who wishes to comment on these applications should be made in writing to Development Planning within 21 days of the date of this notice.
Please quote the appropriate reference number.
Date: 02/09/2026
Gilian MacInnes
Interim Assistant Director - Planning and Building Control
List of Press Advertisements - 02/09/2026
Publicity For Planning Applications.
|
Applicant: |
AUDLEY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED |
26/1954/F |
|
Site Address: |
44A SHOOTERS HILL ROAD, BLACKHEATH, LONDON, SE3 7BG |
|
|
Development: |
Construction of a single storey ancillary outbuilding. |
|
|
Conservation Area: |
BLACKHEATH |
|
|
Applicant: |
LAU FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED |
26/2050/F |
|
Site Address: |
122B PLUMSTEAD COMMON ROAD, LONDON, SE18 2UL |
|
|
Development: |
Change of use of first floor from ancillary hot food takeaway accommodation to 1 x 1-bedroom self-contained flat (Use Class C3); retention and refit of ground floor commercial unit (Use Class E); alterations to front elevation with replacement shopfront and ancillary accommodation access for self-contained flat at first floor level, internal reconfiguration, alterations to existing recessed terrace and all other associated alterations. |
|
|
Conservation Area: |
PLUMSTEAD COMMON |
|
|
Applicant: |
GREENWICH HOSPITAL ESTATE |
26/2343/F |
|
Site Address: |
33-36 KING WILLIAM WALK, GREENWICH, LONDON, SE10 9HU |
|
|
Development: |
Works to existing parapet wall for the addition of lead capping. |
|
|
Conservation Area: |
WEST GREENWICH |
|
|
Applicant: |
MR & MRS WOOD |
26/2411/HD |
|
Site Address: |
65 VANBRUGH PARK, BLACKHEATH, LONDON, SE3 7JQ |
|
|
Development: |
Replacement of door and window on the lower ground rear elevation with a double- glazed timber window and door, replacement of all windows and doors with like for like double glazed timber units, enlargement of patio area at the lower ground floor level along with glass balustrade around it at garden level, alteration to the stairs and railing at the rear leading to the upper ground floor level, and the installation of a new resin-bound front driveway with brick edging. |
|
|
Conservation Area: |
BLACKHEATH |
|
Publicity for Listed Building Consent.
|
Applicant: |
GREENWICH HOSPITAL ESTATE |
26/2344/L |
|
Site Address: |
33-36 KING WILLIAM WALK, GREENWICH, LONDON, SE10 9HU |
|
|
Development: |
Works to existing parapet wall for the addition of lead capping. |
|
|
Conservation Area: |
WEST GREENWICH |
|
|
Listed Building: |
Grade 2 |
|
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Greenwich & Lewisham Weekender directly at: