Try our AI Explainer
This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.
New Forest National Park planning applications 19/08/2026 to 25/08/2026
What is planned?
Statutory Notice of Planning Applications 19/08/2026 to 25/08/2026
Town and Country Planning Act 1990 Planning (Listed Buildings and Conservation Areas) Act 1990
26/00901FULL - 1 and 2 storey extensions; porch; roof alterations; garage; hard & soft landscaping (demolition of existing extensions & garage) - Belmont, Burford Lane, Brockenhurst, SO42 7TN
26/00874FULL - Manege - Land at St Helens Farm, Winsor Lane, Winsor, Southampton, SO40 2HG
26/00856FULL - Single-storey infill extension - Forest Holm, Newtown Lane, Mockbeggar, Ringwood, BH24 3NN
26/00857FULL - Change of use to mixed use E(g(iii) and F1 (trade and crafts teaching and workshop space); single storey teaching workshop; Air Source Heat Pump; alterations to the existing building to include open fronted canopy; replacement roof tiles; replacement windows and doors; rooflights; solar panels; cladding; creation of parking areas; access alterations; security fencing; hardstanding; gates; removal of a portacabin - The Old Armfield Ironworks, Stuckton Hill, Stuckton, Fordingbridge, SP6 2HG
26/00818FULL - Installation of ANPR car parking management system; associated signage - The Swan Inn, Swan Green, Emery Down, Lyndhurst, SO43 7DT26/00819ADV - Display of 1 x Sign Type 1 (600x800mm) - Pole Mounted; 1 x Sign Type 1a (450x450mm) - Pole Mounted; 5 x Sign Type 2 (600x800mm) - Pole Mounted; 1 x Sign Type 2 (600x800mm) - Wall Mounted; 1 x Sign Type 3 (600x600mm) - Pole Mounted (Application for Advertisement Consent) - The Swan Inn, Swan Green, Emery Down, Lyndhurst, SO43 7DT
David Illsley, Interim Head of Planning and Place, New Forest National Park Authority, Lymington Town Hall, Avenue Road, Lymington SO41 9ZG, Tel: 01590 646600
How long will it take?
Planned start
4-Sept-2026
Estimated end
24-Sept-2026
Open to feedback
From
4-Sept-2026
To
24-Sept-2026
Need to publish a public notice?
If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Advertiser & Times directly at: