Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Other

Try our AI Explainer

This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.

AMC CONSTRUCTION (NI) LIMITED

BT34 5UJPublished 04/09/26
Newsletter • 

What is happening?

AMC CONSTRUCTION (NI) LIMITED
Company Number: NI625962
Registered Office/Principal Trading Address: 36B Main Street, Hilltown, Newry, BT34 5UJ

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Article 84 of the Insolvency (North- ern Ireland) Order 1989, that a meeting of the creditors of the above-named Company will be held at the offices of Gildernew & Co, 6 Northland Row, Dungannon, BT71 6AW on 14 Septem- ber 2026 at 11:30 am for the purposes mentioned in Articles 85 to 87 of the said Order. A list of the names and addresses of the Company’s creditors will be available for inspection free of charge at the offices of Gildernew & Co on the two business days immediat- ely preceding the meeting between the hours of 10.30 am and 4.00 pm. Any creditor entitled to attend and vote at this meeting is entitled to do so either in person or by proxy. Whilst there is no requirement to participate in this meeting, creditors wishing to vote at the meeting must (unless they are individual creditors attending in person) lodge their proxy with Gildernew & Co

(claims@gildernewandco.com)

or at the offices of Gildernew & Co, 6 Northland Row,Dungannon,BT71 6AW no later than 12.00 noon on the busi- ness day prior to the meeting. The meeting will provide information regard- ing the costs of preparing the Statement of Affairs and convening the Article 84 meeting.
Dated: 1 September 2026
By Order of the Board
Anthony McCabe - Director

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Newsletter directly at:

publicnotices@nationalworld.com

02070237931

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association