Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Alcohol & Licensing

Try our AI Explainer

This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.

Blackheath - Application For Premises Licence

B65 8BWPublished 03/09/26
Halesowen & Dudley News • 

What is proposed?

Licensing Act 2003

Notice of application for a Premises Licence

Application made on 27/08/2026 by: RHA RR Ltd (The Hawthorns) at 162 Ross. Blackheath, Rowley Regis, B65 8BW.

The licensable activities will be for: 1000 - 0100 hrs. Monday to Sunday; Sale of alcohol “on/off” premises - Live and Recorded music/Dance/Films and anything similar, Late Night Refreshment 2300 -0100 hrs.

Anyone wishing to make a representation to this application may do so by 24/09/2026. A record of the application made to the Licensing Authority will be kept on a register at the address given below and the register may be inspected during normal office hours. All representations regarding this application must be in writing and sent to: General Licensing Team, Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street, Oldbury, B69 3DE, during normal office hours Monday to Friday.

Email: Licensing_Team@sandwell.gov.uk

It is an offence knowingly or recklessly to make a false statement in connection with an application. Persons will be liable on summary conviction to an unlimited fine.

Licence Leader Ltd. Alcohol Premises Licensing Agent.

www.licence-leader.co.uk

rob.edge@licence-leader.co.uk

Rob. 07982917819

Open to feedback

From

3-Sept-2026

To

24-Sept-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Halesowen & Dudley News directly at:

ms.pn@localiq.co.uk

01384 358000

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association