Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Alcohol & Licensing

Try our AI Explainer

This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.

Waterloo Road - Application To Vary A Premises Licence

KT19 8AYPublished 03/09/26
South West London • 

What is proposed?

LICENSING ACT 2003

Application To Vary A Premises Licence

We Sneaton Holdings Ltd hereby give notice that we have applied to Epsom and Ewell Borough Council to Vary a Premises Licence for premises known as and situated at: Rhythms, 1A Waterloo Road, Epsom, Surrey, KT19 8AY. The Variation Is To Extend From 02:00 – 03:00 - The Supply Of Alcohol, The Provision Of Regulated Entertainment And The Provision Of Late Night Refreshment On Thursday To Saturday Evenings. Extend Closing Time From 02:00 – 03:00 On Thursday To Saturday Evenings. Add One Hour To Standard And Non-Standard Times Of Day When British Summertime Commences And Extend Christmas Eve And New Year’s Eve One Hour Beyond Permitted Hours. Additionally, Some Conditions Have Been Deleted, Amended And Added.

Any Other Person or Responsible Authority wishing to submit representations to this application must do so in writing by no later than 18 September 2026. Representations must be submitted to: licensing@epsom-ewell.gov.uk, or to: The Licensing Team, Epsom and Ewell Borough Council, Town Hall, The Parade, Epsom, Surrey, KT18 5BY. A copy of this application and the Licence Register may be inspected at the above address, between the hours of 9:00am and 4:00pm Monday to Friday (excluding Public Holidays). Any person knowingly or recklessly making a false statement in connection with an application, commits an offence, and will be liable on summary conviction to a fine not exceeding level 5 on the standard scale.

Open to feedback

From

3-Sept-2026

To

18-Sept-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact South West London directly at:

se-sales@localiq.co.uk

01268 522792

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association