Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Alcohol & Licensing

Try our AI Explainer

This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.

AM-Group Investments Ltd - Queen Street - New Premises Licence

LS27 8EBPublished 04/09/26
Yorkshire Post • 

What is proposed?

Licensing Act 2003

Notice is hereby given that we, AM-Group Investments
Ltd., have made an application under section 17 of part 3
of the Licensing Act 2003 for the grant of a premises
licence for the premises known as: Owt O Nowt, 51 Queen
Street, Morley, Leeds, LS27 8EB. We intend to conduct
the following licensable activities on or from the Premises:
sale of alcohol by retail Monday to Saturday 12:00-23.30,
Sunday 12.00-21.30. Responsible authorities or any other
person may make written representations to Leeds City
Council about this application until 22/09/2026, which
should be sent to Entertainment Licensing, Leeds City
Council, Civic Hall, Leeds, LS1 1UR. For full details
and to view a copy of the application please contact
Entertainment Licensing on 0113 378 5029 or email

entertainment.licensing@leeds.gov.uk.

It is an offence to
knowingly or recklessly make a false statement in
connection with an application and the maximum fine for
which a person is liable on conviction for this offence is
an unlimited fine.

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Yorkshire Post directly at:

publicnotices@nationalworld.com

02070237931

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association