Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Alcohol & Licensing

Try our AI Explainer

This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.

Ashley Road - Application For Premises Licence

WA14 2UNPublished 03/09/26
The Messenger • 

What is proposed?

LICENSING ACT 2003

NOTICE is hereby given that I/we, ME & CO EST applied on 26/08/2026 for a NEW Premises Licence to Trafford Council in respect of the premises known as: ME & CO, 124 ASHLEY ROAD, HALE, WA14 2UN under the provisions of the Licensing Act 2003 for a licence to provide: Sale of Alcohol: Wednesday - 11:00 - 17:00, Thursday - 11:00 - 22:00, Friday - 11:00 - 22:00, Saturday - 11:00 - 22:00, Sunday - 11:00 - 17:00.

Any person wishing to make representations in relation to this application may do so by writing to: THE LICENSING SECTION, TRAFFORD COUNCIL, TRAFFORD TOWN HALL, TALBOT ROAD, STRETFORD, MANCHESTER M32 0TH. Any representation must be submitted no later than 23 September 2026. A representation may also be made to the Licensing Section at the following email address: licensing@trafford.gov.uk. A copy of the application for the above licence is kept by The Licensing Section, at Trafford Council, and is available via email upon request during the 28-day consultation period.

It is an offence knowingly or recklessly to make a false statement in connection with an application. The maximum fine for which a person is liable on summary conviction for making a false statement is unlimited.

Open to feedback

From

26-Aug-2026

To

23-Sept-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact The Messenger directly at:

classifiednwne@localiq.co.uk

01925 596444

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association