Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Alcohol & Licensing

Try our AI Explainer

This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.

Pensby Road - Application For Premises Licence

CH60 7RAPublished 02/09/26
Wirral Globe • 

What is proposed?

APPLICATION FOR A PREMISES LICENCE

I/We KS GROUP & SON LIMITED have applied to Wirral Council for a Premises Licences in respect of Go Local Extra, 27 Pensby Road, Heswall, Wirral CH60 7RA for the following Licensable Activities, days and hours: Sale of alcohol (off-sales) Mon-Sun 07:00-23:00.

The application can be viewed Monday to Friday 10:00 to 16:30 at the Licensing Office, Wallasey Town Hall, Brighton Street, Wallasey. Alternatively, details of the application may be viewed online - wirral.gov.uk/la

Representations must be made in writing to the Licensing Office by email to licensing@wirral.gov.uk or to Town Hall, PO Box 290, Brighton Street, Wallasey CH27 9FQ no later than 22/09/2026.

It is an offence (maximum fine of £5000) knowingly or recklessly to make a false statement in connection with an application.

Open to feedback

From

2-Sept-2026

To

22-Sept-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Wirral Globe directly at:

classifiednwne@localiq.co.uk

01925 596444

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association