Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Alcohol & Licensing

Try our AI Explainer

This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.

Manchester Road - Application For Premises Licence

M38 9DXPublished 31/08/26
Bolton News • 

What is proposed?

LICENSING ACT 2003 NOTICE OF APPLICATION

Local 4 U is applying for the grant of a Premises Licence for 95 Manchester Road WEST, Little Hulton M38 9DX. The licence if granted is to enable the following activities to take place; sale of alcohol off the premises Monday to Sunday 07:30 till 23:00.

Any person wishing to make representations in relation to this application may do so by writing to The Licensing Service, Salford City Council, Regulatory Services, Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton, Salford, M27 5AW or at www.salford.gov.uk/licensing-applications. Representations must be received no later than 26/09/2026. The application record and register may be viewed during normal office hours at the above address or at www.salford.gov.uk/licensing-applications.

It is an offence under Section 158 of the Licensing Act 2003, to knowingly or recklessly make a false statement in connection with an application and the maximum fine for which a person is liable on summary conviction for the offence is up to level 5 on the standard scale (£5000).

Dated 26 August 2026

Open to feedback

From

26-Aug-2026

To

26-Sept-2026

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Bolton News directly at:

classifiednwne@localiq.co.uk

01925 596444

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association