Public Notice Portal - Brought to you by Britain's Local News Media
Alcohol & Licensing

Try our AI Explainer

This notice is long. Get a simplified view of the most important information, including key dates and locations is seconds.

Wildflowers Café, The Tollhouse Holyhead - Application For A Premises Licence

LL77 7TWPublished 02/09/26
Bangor & Holyhead Mail • 

What is proposed?

LICENSING ACT 2003

Wildflowers Café, The Tollhouse Holyhead LL65 2JE Harmoni (NW) LTD have applied to the Isle of Anglesey County Council for a premises licence. A brief description of the application is stated below Opening hours • Monday to Sunday, 9am to 11pm Supply of alcohol • Monday to Sunday, 11am to 11pm Licensing authority contact details Trading Standards and Licensing, Public Protection Dept, Anglesey County Council, Council Offices, Llangefni, Anglesey LL77 7TW The record of the application may be inspected at the above address: Monday to Friday between 10am and 3pm

Any ‘Interest Party’ or ‘Responsible Authority’ may make representations to the council regarding the application during the period of 28 consecutive days starting with the day after the application was lodged with the council, that day being 23/08/2026, The last day for representations will therefore be: 20/09/2026 All representations shall be made in writing, and it is an offence to knowingly or recklessly make a false statement in connection with an application, and the maximum fine for which a person is liable on summary of conviction for the offence is a level 5 on the standard scale.

Need to publish a public notice?

If you need to publish a public notice, please contact Bangor & Holyhead Mail directly at:

publicnoticesteam@reachplc.com

01227 907972

About Us

The Public Notice Portal is owned and operated by the News Media Association, the voice of UK national, regional, and local newspapers in all their print and digital forms. NMA members include nearly 900 local and regional news titles which reach 42 million people across the length and breadth of the country each month.

Public Notice PortalNews Media Association